91 Forest Rd Unit C Milford, CT 06461
Downtown Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,384 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Forest Rd Unit C, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $400,096, approximately $305 per square foot. 91 Forest Rd Unit C is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orange Avenue School, Harborside Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Lanouette Alice V
Bought by
Lanouette Alice V and Doherty Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Sc Dev Inc
Bought by
Lanouette Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanouette Alice V | -- | None Available | |
| Lanouette Alice V | -- | None Available | |
| Lanouette Alice | $139,900 | -- | |
| Lanouette Alice | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanouette Alice V | $70,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanouette Alice | $125,900 |