91 Frontage Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Frontage Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $108,335. 91 Frontage Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Manspile Gary W and Manspile Brenda H
Bought by
Eagle Billy Joe and Eagle Kathryn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Billy Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $35,400 | $25,500 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $248 | $35,400 | $25,500 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $235 | $29,700 | $22,300 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $235 | $29,700 | $22,300 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $235 | $29,700 | $22,300 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $235 | $29,700 | $22,300 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $241 | $30,500 | $22,300 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $241 | $30,500 | $22,300 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $241 | $30,500 | $22,300 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $241 | $30,500 | $22,300 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $220 | $30,500 | $22,300 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $220 | $30,500 | $22,300 | $8,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,600 | $19,400 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map