91 Galliac Dr Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $534,685 - $761,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Galliac Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $629,921, approximately $231 per square foot. 91 Galliac Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Sonshine Md Lp
Bought by
Titus Steven and Shaver Titus Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,920
Outstanding Balance
$185,915
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Gierbolini Manuel Gonzalez and Gonzalez Luz Iraida
Bought by
Sonshine Md Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Steven | $377,401 | None Available | |
| Sonshine Md Lp | $78,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Steven | $301,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $423,000 | $108,100 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $402,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $382,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $362,600 | $108,100 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $362,600 | $108,100 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $362,600 | $108,100 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $389,800 | $93,100 | $296,700 |
| 2018 | $536 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map