Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Denelle
CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency
(617) 803-7998
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $546,000
Picture perfect raised ranch in great Black Rock neighborhood. Easy access to highways, schools and all amenities. Main level with three bedrooms, open concept living room with fireplace, dining room, and kitchen. Oak cabinets and granite counters, stainless appliances and walk out to deck. Lower level redone with open concept and includes kitchen with granite, living room, bath and bedroom with full walk out. Perfect for extended family or larger living space.
Spacious back yard with double decks, above ground pool, shed and water front on Breezy Lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency License #RES.0026362 Listed on: 09/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kayla-Marie Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serdakowski Drew | $369,900 | None Available | |
| Rugg Gary M | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serdakowski Drew | $295,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugg Gary M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugg Gary M | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugg Gary M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugg Gary M | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Sold | $369,000 | -0.2% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $392,500 | $184,000 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $392,700 | $184,000 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $392,700 | $184,000 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $283,600 | $144,100 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $283,600 | $144,100 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $283,600 | $144,100 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $248,700 | $126,200 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $248,700 | $126,200 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $248,700 | $126,200 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $224,700 | $104,700 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $224,700 | $104,700 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $224,700 | $104,700 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $4,613 | $247,200 | $127,100 | $120,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Denelle
CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency
(617) 803-7998
32 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kayla-Marie Martinez
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1265221
APN: COVE-000070-000000-000089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.