91 Goff Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $489,762
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Goff Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $461,191, approximately $259 per square foot. 91 Goff Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Kope Eugene P
Bought by
Borkowski Andrzej and Borkowski Donata
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borkowski Andrzej | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borkowski Andrzej | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Borkowski Andrzej | $150,100 | |
| Closed | Borkowski Andrzej | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,490 | $303,010 | $100,940 | $202,070 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $174,860 | $65,100 | $109,760 |
| 2023 | $7,306 | $174,860 | $65,100 | $109,760 |
| 2022 | $7,183 | $174,860 | $65,100 | $109,760 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $174,860 | $65,100 | $109,760 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $174,860 | $65,100 | $109,760 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $174,860 | $65,100 | $109,760 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $162,100 | $56,800 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $162,100 | $56,800 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $162,100 | $56,800 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $6,191 | $162,100 | $56,800 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $5,956 | $162,100 | $56,800 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map