Seller's Agent in 2025
David Skoney
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 892-4251
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $587,322
Discover everything you could want in a home and more in this highly sought-after area! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers both privacy and modern upgrades. The gourmet kitchen is a true delight, showcasing stunning two-tone Schrock cabinetry, a spacious island, and a cozy coffee bar. The expansive first-floor primary suite boasts an exquisite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Step into the fully fenced backyard, where a sun-drenched pool awaits, accompanied by ample entertaining space on both the stamped concrete and paver patios. Seeking convenience and a spectacular living experience? This home is a for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #10401303322 Listed on: 05/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jesse Guyer
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jared | $570,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Corbett James J | $525,000 | Smpr Title | |
| Lipari Antonio M | $325,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jared | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbett James J | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipari Antonio M | $335,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $570,000 | -2.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -2.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -1.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +19.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -4.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $549,900 | +69.2% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $8,818 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $8,516 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $8,289 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $7,829 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $52,000 | $158,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Skoney
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 892-4251
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jesse Guyer
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karyn Long
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 496-2411
12 in this area
99 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Deborah Riegel
Living Structures/ Zucker
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sandra Evans
Hunt Real Estate
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Lynne Sommers
Better Homes and Gardens Tech