91 Grandview Blvd Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $489,459 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $565,115, approximately $206 per square foot. 91 Grandview Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Green Johanna H and Gordon Johanna H
Bought by
Green Johanna H and Green Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Johanna H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $10,870 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $10,172 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $10,214 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $10,068 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $9,903 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $9,648 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $9,511 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $9,446 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $228,500 | $83,300 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map