NOT LISTED FOR SALE

91 Heritage Dr Clover, SC 29710

Estimated Value: $739,000 - $782,019

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,438 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2022

Last sale price $670,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,506 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Crowders Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Lake
  • Deck

About This Home

As of March 2022

Wonderful large ranch with a basement on the golf course!! And close to everything!You can walk to the country club. pool,tennis courts & marina.Multi generational living with bedroom, bath and great room w/ bar downstairs & access to the garage & separate entrance.Lots of outdoor living areas!Big deck off the living room & kitchen.Updated kitchen that opens to the living areas.Cathedral ceilings in the upstairs living area and tall windows for golf course views & light.Master bedroom has small deck to enjoy your morning coffee and sunrise!All hardwood floors on first floor. Sellers using bonus room as a master bedroom.HUGE storage closet off 2nd master or could be converted to additional bath. Lots of storage and flex space.Oversized garage and lots of parking with this home.Neighborhood offers 24 hour gated security,walking trails, waterfront park with sandy beach and picnic areas, gardens and more. Award winning Clover School District too! Yearly taxes $1993.Welcome to LAKE living

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Wilson

Keller Williams Connected License #235677 Listed on: 02/03/2022

Keller Williams Connected

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Cerbelli

Assist2sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice LLC License #94981

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x156x120x163
  • On Golf Course
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Zoning described as RC-I

HOA Fees

  • $174 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 577-10-01-007

Community Details

Overview

  • River Hills Community Assoc Association, Phone Number (803) 831-8214

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$174 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1522727.27
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Structure Type: One Story Basement
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement, Basement Fully Finished, Basement Garage Door, Basement Inside Entrance, Basement Outside Entrance, Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Sq Ft Additional: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2362
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 174
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 174
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Porch: Back,Covered,Deck,Patio
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1076
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 3438
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Tax Location: Lake Wylie
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Waterfront Features: Beach - Public, Paddlesport Launch Site - Community
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Utility Room
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated, Golf, Lake, Outdoor Pool, Picnic Area, Playground, Recreation Area, Security, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 521
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Association Name: River Hills Community Assoc
  • Phone: 803-831-8214
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakridge
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 577-10-01-007
  • Lot Size: 120x156x120x163
  • Zoning Description: RC-I

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.49930

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crowders Creek
  • High School: Clover

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Dougherty John Frederick and Dougherty Diane Rose
Bought by
Dougherty John Frederick and John Frederick Dougherty Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$755,755

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2022
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Reid Cranford Spencer
Bought by
Dougherty John Frederick and Dougherty Diane Rose
Seller's Agent
Melanie Wilson
Keller Williams Connected
Buyer's Agent
Angela Cerbelli
Assist2sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice LLC
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
High Lori K
Bought by
Cranford Spencer Reid and Rockett Cynthia Ann
Seller's Agent
Brian Wade
Keller Williams Connected
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Roderick
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.94%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Tom
Bought by
High David R and High Lori K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Kevin
Bought by
Snyder Tom

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dougherty John Frederick -- None Listed On Document
Dougherty John Frederick -- None Listed On Document
Dougherty John Frederick $670,000 None Listed On Document
Cranford Spencer Reid $450,000 None Available
High David R $330,000 --
Snyder Tom $12,000 --
Snyder Tom $247,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dougherty John Frederick $530,000
Previous Owner Cranford Spencer Reid $360,000
Previous Owner High David R $44,300
Previous Owner High David R $264,000
Previous Owner Snyder Tom $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $670,000 -4.3% $195 / Sq Ft
02/06/2022 02/06/22 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $700,000 +55.6% $204 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $450,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2018 08/04/18 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2018 08/03/18 For Sale $450,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,615 $28,408 $6,000 $22,408
2024 $3,424 $26,234 $4,600 $21,634
2023 $3,512 $26,234 $4,600 $21,634
2022 $1,991 $18,675 $4,600 $14,075
2021 -- $18,675 $4,600 $14,075
2020 $1,723 $17,222 $0 $0
2019 $2,151 $17,420 $0 $0
2018 $1,382 $26,130 $0 $0
2017 $1,288 $11,140 $0 $0
2016 $5,409 $16,710 $0 $0
2014 $5,210 $16,710 $6,000 $10,710
2013 $5,210 $17,310 $6,000 $11,310

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3822484

Canopy MLS

APN: 5771001007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.