Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Peris
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 523-6239
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $920,000
*Built by One of The Area's Premier Builders on level flat lot*All Homes are Loaded w/Exceptional Quality & Details Usually Found In Much More Expensive Homes - Kitchen & Baths Will Have Custom Cabinetry w/GRANITE Counters*Loads of Hardwood Floors,Crown Moldings,Wainscoting, Oversized Baseboard,Central Air & Two Car Garages-All Standard Features*The "DOGWOOD" is One of Our 4 Bedroom Models w/a decidedly MODERN appeal for today's lifestyles*OPEN FLOOR PLAN w/Amazing Great Room Concept*Private Study or Play Rm tucked away*Open Flow Kitchen w/Center Island plus window-packed bump-out Dining Area*Family Room w/cozy Gas Fireplace*Open Foyer*2nd flr laundry*Romantic Master Suite w/TWO walk-in closets & Gorgeous Bth w/Tiled Shower*3 other generous bedrms plus full bth*Town Water & Sewer/Natural Gas*Energy Efficient Homes*Sidewalks*Protected Open Space*Just over the West Side of Worc line*This model is up and ready for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!
Last Buyer's Agent
Stivaletta Team
The Agency Boston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Cyril | $554,900 | -- | |
| Black Timothy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Cyril | $443,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Sold | $554,900 | +2.8% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,082 | $727,400 | $168,500 | $558,900 |
| 2024 | $9,881 | $698,300 | $163,500 | $534,800 |
| 2023 | $9,477 | $632,200 | $142,200 | $490,000 |
| 2022 | $9,196 | $555,300 | $115,000 | $440,300 |
| 2021 | $9,185 | $527,900 | $113,300 | $414,600 |
| 2020 | $8,951 | $526,500 | $107,900 | $418,600 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $146,700 | $107,900 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $102,800 | $102,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $106,200 | $106,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $112,400 | $112,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Peris
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 523-6239
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Mike Howard
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 797-2293
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stivaletta Team
The Agency Boston
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72363306
APN: HOLD-000244-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.