91 Lakeview Dr Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $401,860 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Lakeview Dr, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $428,965, approximately $425 per square foot. 91 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,903 | $392,000 | $44,300 | $347,700 |
| 2024 | $8,472 | $366,400 | $44,300 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $333,100 | $44,300 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $10,333 | $302,800 | $44,300 | $258,500 |
| 2021 | $10,034 | $275,300 | $44,300 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $6,313 | $262,200 | $44,300 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $252,100 | $44,300 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $233,400 | $44,300 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $233,400 | $43,900 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $226,600 | $43,900 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,400 | $43,500 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,200 | $43,500 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map