91 Ledgewood Rd Watertown, CT 06795
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Ledgewood Rd, Watertown, CT 06795 and is currently estimated at $453,292, approximately $366 per square foot. 91 Ledgewood Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Baker Eric and Baker Mary
Bought by
Jeake Steven and Sturges Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,065
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Daddona David
Bought by
Bakstis Mark and Bakstis Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeake Steven | $330,000 | -- | |
| Bakstis Mark | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakstis Mark | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakstis Mark | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $241,920 | $50,820 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $6,863 | $241,920 | $50,820 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $174,300 | $50,900 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $174,300 | $50,900 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $174,300 | $50,900 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $174,300 | $50,900 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $174,300 | $50,900 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $160,300 | $56,000 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $160,300 | $56,000 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $160,300 | $56,000 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $160,300 | $56,000 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $160,300 | $56,000 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map