91 Lynch Dr Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Lynch Dr, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $312,167, approximately $285 per square foot. 91 Lynch Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Holyoke Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Murria Orlando
Bought by
Rodriguez Angel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,345
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Est Moran Charles E and Moran Thomas C
Bought by
Murria Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,125
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Angel L | $121,000 | -- | |
| Murria Orlando | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murria Orlando | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murria Orlando | $106,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $292,700 | $62,600 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $252,700 | $59,700 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $244,200 | $59,700 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $229,600 | $59,700 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $220,500 | $57,100 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $208,800 | $57,100 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $201,800 | $57,100 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $194,300 | $57,100 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $173,700 | $57,100 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $172,700 | $59,000 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $172,700 | $59,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map