91 Main St Roulette, PA 16746
Estimated Value: $69,733 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Main St, Roulette, PA 16746 and is currently estimated at $84,183, approximately $95 per square foot. 91 Main St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Worrell Adam J
Bought by
Worrell Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Worrell Vivian
Bought by
Worrell Patricia and Worrell Adam J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrell Adam J | -- | None Available | |
| Worrell Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $287 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2025 | $518 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2024 | $497 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2023 | $474 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $463 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2021 | $463 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $461 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $449 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $433 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2016 | $415 | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,640 | $960 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map