91 Maple St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,317 - $897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Maple St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $837,079, approximately $252 per square foot. 91 Maple St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, The Birches Academy of Academics and Art, and Hilltop School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $738,800 | $310,100 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $7,764 | $714,900 | $283,200 | $431,700 |
| 2023 | $7,451 | $636,800 | $251,800 | $385,000 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $538,300 | $210,400 | $327,900 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $500,600 | $200,100 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $6,544 | $486,900 | $200,100 | $286,800 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $456,800 | $179,400 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $442,000 | $179,400 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $417,300 | $179,400 | $237,900 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $402,000 | $169,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $5,725 | $392,100 | $169,000 | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map