91 Marcellus Ave Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Marcellus Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $1,336,488, approximately $639 per square foot. 91 Marcellus Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Manasquan Elementary School, Manasquan High School, and St. Catharine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,063 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $9,684 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $9,684 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $9,322 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $9,322 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $9,192 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $8,847 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $8,648 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $8,320 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $8,099 | $566,000 | $335,600 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $495,300 | $216,000 | $279,300 |
| 2014 | $8,455 | $495,300 | $216,000 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map