91 Miller St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Miller St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $755,389, approximately $468 per square foot. 91 Miller St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Montessori School of East Rutherford.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,193 | $647,700 | $325,000 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $11,730 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $11,486 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $11,486 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $10,468 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $11,060 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $10,708 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $10,583 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $10,450 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $10,246 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $9,809 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $9,307 | $358,500 | $185,000 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map