Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelly Snow
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
(360) 317-6072
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,030,000
Opportunity abounds in this fixer with deeded beach access! Return this home to its original charm and gain equity. Located in an area of nicer homes on a desirable dead-end street close to town. Some remodeling has been started with most projects left unfinished. Attached one car garage/shop space. Back yard is fenced and level.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. License #87503 Listed on: 06/25/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM507464
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1967
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agapoff Jeanmarie | -- | None Available | |
| Jeanmarie Agapoff Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agapoff Jeanmarie | -- | First American Title | |
| Agapoff Jeanmarie | -- | First American Title | |
| Paulson Scott M | $269,836 | San Juan Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agapoff Jeanmarie | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulson Scott M | $296,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Sold | $178,300 | -6.1% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $854,950 | $116,380 | $738,570 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $658,900 | $101,200 | $557,700 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $960,360 | $101,200 | $859,160 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $858,090 | $126,500 | $731,590 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $579,440 | $126,500 | $452,940 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $479,520 | $115,000 | $364,520 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $460,640 | $115,000 | $345,640 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $508,620 | $307,060 | $201,560 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $261,740 | $105,500 | $156,240 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $234,010 | $110,770 | $123,240 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $175,970 | $105,490 | $70,480 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $178,930 | $105,490 | $73,440 |
| 2012 | $1,938 | $207,970 | $95,900 | $112,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelly Snow
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
(360) 317-6072
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Erly
TWilliams Realty
(360) 376-4115
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM507464
APN: 271351-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.