Seller's Agent in 2013
Rhonda Rowlett
Rowlett Realty, Inc.
(501) 514-2356
14 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,773
Zoned C-2. Has a curb cut, this lot is a corner commercial lot on high traffic Hwy 65.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Eddie | -- | Conway Title Services & Es | |
| Lindgren Tina M | -- | None Available | |
| Lindgren | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mccollum | -- | -- | |
| Corr Cert Of Co Collector | -- | -- | |
| Redempt 132249 | -- | -- | |
| Correction Cert Of Collector | -- | -- | |
| Correction Cert Collector | -- | -- | |
| B M D | -- | -- | |
| Smith | $23,000 | -- | |
| Foxwood | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $48,450 | $8,400 | $40,050 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $48,450 | $8,400 | $40,050 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $47,460 | $8,400 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $47,460 | $8,400 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $47,460 | $8,400 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $49,760 | $8,400 | $41,360 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $49,760 | $8,400 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $49,760 | $8,400 | $41,360 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $49,760 | $8,400 | $41,360 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $43,310 | $8,400 | $34,910 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $44,500 | $5,600 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $44,500 | $5,600 | $38,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rhonda Rowlett
Rowlett Realty, Inc.
(501) 514-2356
14 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10358916
APN: 740-00661-006C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.