91 N Main St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Social District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,859
Studio
--
Bath
3,615
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 N Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $902,859, approximately $249 per square foot. 91 N Main St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Service Sales Co
Bought by
Pt Flooring Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,516
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$639,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pt Flooring Inc | $525,000 | -- | |
| Pt Flooring Inc | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pt Flooring Inc | $457,500 | |
| Closed | Pt Flooring Inc | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Pt Flooring Inc | $457,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,701 | $314,600 | $39,400 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $283,600 | $32,500 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $283,600 | $32,500 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $283,600 | $32,500 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $9,205 | $264,900 | $24,500 | $240,400 |
| 2020 | $9,335 | $264,900 | $24,500 | $240,400 |
| 2018 | $9,587 | $264,900 | $24,500 | $240,400 |
| 2017 | $10,300 | $278,900 | $28,400 | $250,500 |
| 2016 | $10,693 | $278,900 | $28,400 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $11,351 | $278,900 | $28,400 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | $11,201 | $280,100 | $31,600 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map