91 New Braintree Rd North Brookfield, MA 01535
Estimated Value: $358,248 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 New Braintree Rd, North Brookfield, MA 01535 and is currently estimated at $401,562, approximately $335 per square foot. 91 New Braintree Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including North Brookfield Elementary School and North Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Totten Leon E and Totten Mary K
Bought by
Valenti John and Valenti Diane T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,935
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Totten Leon T and Totten Leon E
Bought by
Totten Leon E and Totten Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti John | $122,500 | -- | |
| Totten Leon E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Totten Leon E | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Totten Leon E | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $297,800 | $71,800 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $296,400 | $71,000 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $275,600 | $64,700 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $237,500 | $54,100 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $214,000 | $52,600 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $196,900 | $52,400 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $196,900 | $52,400 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $192,200 | $65,300 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $192,200 | $65,300 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $195,700 | $67,300 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $195,700 | $67,300 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map