L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laurie Fisher
Twin Rivers Realty, Inc
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $411,000
This is what you have been waiting for 2,200 sq ft , 4 bedrooms/ 2 bath home situated on a 1.4 ac lot in an established neighborhood. Vinyl siding, roof shingles home & garage, exterior door, windows and HVAC... all new within last 2 years. All kitchen appliances convey. Range new within last 2months. 2 car detached garage. Large Eat-in kitchen with plenty of storage. Utility Room. Family Room. Wood floors Living room, bedrooms and Family Room. More Photos will be added next week.
"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurie Fisher
Twin Rivers Realty, Inc License #0225038854 Listed on: 04/17/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liverman Savannah Renee | $253,000 | C&C Title & Settlement Llc | |
| Harris Natalie Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liverman Savannah Renee | $248,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $253,000 | +1.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | For Sale | $248,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $289,100 | $41,600 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $289,100 | $41,600 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $289,100 | $41,600 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $166,900 | $31,800 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $166,900 | $31,800 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $241,100 | $36,600 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $157,600 | $31,800 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $166,900 | $31,800 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $166,900 | $31,800 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $166,900 | $31,800 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $166,900 | $31,800 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laurie Fisher
Twin Rivers Realty, Inc
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2011832
APN: 22A 1 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.