NOT LISTED FOR SALE

91 Orchard Cir Edgefield, SC 29824

Estimated Value: $249,598 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $147,650 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,446 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Country Club
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of September 2016

Located at Pine Ridge Country Club. Unbelievable amenities at this price. Granite in kitchen, owner bath w/ separate shower, garden tub. Fully landscape 100% financing available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fox Chase Team

Meybohm Real Estate - North Au Listed on: 06/28/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Meybohm Augusta

Meybohm Real Estate - Augusta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,662 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 155 01 01 061 000
  • $5,017 Seller Concession

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1662.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 86.58
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Snack Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Country Club: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Insulated Windows
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Drywall, HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:HardiPlank Type: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Drywall: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 155 01 01 061 000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Parker

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2016
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
List Price
$143,900
Sold Price
$147,650
Premium/Discount to List
$3,750
2.61%
Current Estimated Value
$257,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$144,975
Outstanding Balance
$111,350
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Grobe & Lich Properties Ltd
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,400
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Atlas Sc I Spe Llc
Bought by
Grobe Lich Properties Ltd

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terry Ryan S $147,650 None Available
Keystone Homes Inc $10,000 None Available
Grobe Lich Properties Ltd $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terry Ryan S $144,975
Previous Owner Keystone Homes Inc $112,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $147,650 +2.6% $89 / Sq Ft
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 For Sale $143,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $875 $5,870 $560 $5,310
2024 $804 $5,870 $560 $5,310
2023 $804 $5,870 $560 $5,310
2022 $851 $5,870 $560 $5,310
2021 $951 $5,870 $560 $5,310
2020 $945 $5,860 $560 $5,300
2019 $941 $5,860 $560 $5,300
2018 $753 $5,860 $560 $5,300
2017 $716 $5,860 $560 $5,300
2016 $38 $120 $120 $0
2013 -- $2,270 $2,270 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 94978

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 155-01-01-061-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.