91 Osborne Path Newton Center, MA 02459
Mount Ida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,645,000 - $1,777,421
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Osborne Path, Newton Center, MA 02459 and is currently estimated at $1,723,605, approximately $594 per square foot. 91 Osborne Path is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial Spaulding Elementary School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Bednarzh Andrew and Tarasova Anna
Bought by
Bednarzh Rt and Bednarzh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Starlkov Fred and Starlkov Lyn
Bought by
Bednarzh Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$757,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Silverman Joel and Silverman Lori-Jane
Bought by
Starikov Fred and Starikov Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednarzh Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Bednarzh Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Bednarzh Andrew | $946,500 | -- | |
| Bednarzh Andrew | $946,500 | -- | |
| Bednarzh Andrew | $946,500 | -- | |
| Starikov Fred | $513,000 | -- | |
| Starikov Fred | $513,000 | -- | |
| Bednarzh Andrew | $946,500 | -- | |
| Starikov Fred | $513,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bednarzh Andrew | $757,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,905 | $1,316,800 | $723,900 | $592,900 |
| 2024 | $12,477 | $1,278,400 | $702,800 | $575,600 |
| 2023 | $11,712 | $1,150,500 | $534,000 | $616,500 |
| 2022 | $11,207 | $1,065,300 | $494,400 | $570,900 |
| 2021 | $10,814 | $1,005,000 | $466,400 | $538,600 |
| 2020 | $10,492 | $1,005,000 | $466,400 | $538,600 |
| 2019 | $10,196 | $975,700 | $452,800 | $522,900 |
| 2018 | $9,769 | $902,900 | $411,000 | $491,900 |
| 2017 | $9,472 | $851,800 | $387,700 | $464,100 |
| 2016 | $9,060 | $796,100 | $362,300 | $433,800 |
| 2015 | $7,620 | $656,300 | $307,800 | $348,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map