91 Pearl Place Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $699,915 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Pearl Place, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $704,638, approximately $323 per square foot. 91 Pearl Place is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,442 | $555,197 | $148,500 | $406,697 |
| 2025 | $4,442 | $555,197 | $148,500 | $406,697 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $557,867 | $135,000 | $422,867 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $487,267 | $64,400 | $422,867 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $410,311 | $70,840 | $339,471 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $359,389 | $64,400 | $294,989 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $337,683 | $56,672 | $281,011 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $319,695 | $64,400 | $255,295 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $295,794 | $64,400 | $231,394 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $285,009 | $71,645 | $213,364 |
| 2013 | $2,691 | $259,287 | $68,425 | $190,862 |
| 2012 | $2,691 | $268,341 | $72,450 | $195,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map