NOT LISTED FOR SALE

91 Pheasant Close E Southampton, NY 11968

Estimated Value: $5,377,000 - $8,653,000

6 Beds
9 Baths
2,822 Sq Ft
$2,327/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 91 Pheasant Close E, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $6,568,024, approximately $2,327 per square foot. 91 Pheasant Close E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Southampton Intermediate School, and Southampton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2011
Sold by
Klass Phyllis C
Bought by
Nadel Karen Rich and Karen Rich Nadel Grantor Trust # 1
Current Estimated Value
$6,568,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Rich Michael and Rich Lisa
Bought by
Klass Phyllis C and Michael A Rich Personal Residence Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nadel Karen Rich -- --
Klass Phyllis C -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Klass Phyllis C -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Rich Michael -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Rich Michael -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,122 $5,073,100 $3,998,100 $1,075,000
2024 $8,122 $6,258,400 $4,957,700 $1,300,700
2023 $8,122 $6,258,400 $4,957,700 $1,300,700
2022 $13,188 $6,298,500 $4,957,700 $1,340,800
2021 $13,188 $6,298,500 $4,957,700 $1,340,800
2020 $25,222 $6,298,500 $4,957,700 $1,340,800
2019 $24,666 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $4,886,300 $3,707,100 $1,179,200
2017 $14,621 $4,840,200 $3,707,100 $1,133,100
2016 $14,982 $4,750,500 $3,617,400 $1,133,100
2015 -- $4,027,000 $2,893,900 $1,133,100
2014 -- $4,027,000 $2,893,900 $1,133,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.