91 Pine Dr Otisfield, ME 04270
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $1,127,814
Studio
--
Bath
3,272
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Pine Dr, Otisfield, ME 04270 and is currently estimated at $857,938, approximately $262 per square foot. 91 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otisfield Community School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Tilkemeier Peter L and Tilkemeier Diane T
Bought by
Diane T Tilkemeier T and Tilkemeier Diane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane T Tilkemeier T | -- | -- | |
| Diane T Tilkemeier T T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,235 | $881,572 | $172,780 | $708,792 |
| 2024 | $15,648 | $881,572 | $172,780 | $708,792 |
| 2023 | $14,071 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2022 | $12,725 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2021 | $12,507 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2020 | $12,942 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2019 | $12,942 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2018 | $12,638 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2017 | $12,377 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2016 | $11,639 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2015 | $11,205 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
| 2014 | $10,423 | $868,573 | $172,780 | $695,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map