91 Pine St Unit 3R Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $4,432,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
6,448
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Pine St Unit 3R, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $4,432,000, approximately $687 per square foot. 91 Pine St Unit 3R is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1991
Sold by
Distefano Richard and Distefano James W
Bought by
Macgregor Mitchell and Macgregor Anthony D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Macgregor Mitchell | $255,000 | -- | |
| Macgregor Mitchell | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,055 | $442,400 | $280,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $14,953 | $442,400 | $280,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $14,546 | $442,400 | $280,000 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $14,294 | $442,400 | $280,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $14,064 | $442,400 | $280,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $13,918 | $442,400 | $280,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $13,688 | $442,400 | $280,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $8,204 | $219,700 | $180,000 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $7,984 | $219,700 | $180,000 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $7,747 | $219,700 | $180,000 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $7,487 | $219,700 | $180,000 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map