91 Pipes Dr Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
705
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Pipes Dr, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $350,278, approximately $496 per square foot. 91 Pipes Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Bought by
Styles Dorine T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Dorine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $227,400 | $28,300 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $16 | $227,400 | $28,300 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $227,400 | $28,300 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $227,400 | $28,300 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $227,400 | $28,300 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $179,600 | $28,300 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $179,600 | $28,300 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $179,600 | $28,300 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map