91 Pond St Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
913
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Pond St, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $542,979, approximately $594 per square foot. 91 Pond St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Look Jay W and Look Pamela A
Bought by
Bodell Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodell Jon | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodell Jon | $15,000 | |
| Open | Bodell Jon | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Bodell Jon | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $393,900 | $187,300 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $381,800 | $180,100 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $363,300 | $174,900 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $327,300 | $156,200 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $287,200 | $150,200 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $271,500 | $150,200 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $265,400 | $145,800 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $252,300 | $137,600 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $243,600 | $137,600 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $231,300 | $122,400 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $232,800 | $122,400 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map