91 Quaker Dr West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Quaker Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $477,026, approximately $232 per square foot. 91 Quaker Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School and Islamic School of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Est Dimasi Rita C and Dimasi Francis S
Bought by
Lancellotta Giuseppe and Lancellotta Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancellotta Giuseppe | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancellotta Giuseppe | $128,500 | |
| Closed | Lancellotta Giuseppe | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $452,500 | $120,700 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $338,700 | $95,400 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $338,700 | $95,400 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $338,700 | $95,400 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $262,500 | $76,300 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $262,500 | $76,300 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $7,697 | $262,500 | $76,300 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $228,800 | $74,100 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $228,800 | $74,100 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $228,800 | $74,100 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $5,919 | $228,000 | $74,100 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $5,789 | $228,000 | $74,100 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map