Estimated Value: $378,448 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Ring Bolt Ln, Surry, ME 04684 and is currently estimated at $503,362. 91 Ring Bolt Ln is a home with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Kramedas William and Kramedas Imogene W
Bought by
William Kramedas Ret and Kramedas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Kramedas Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $318,300 | $152,400 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $318,300 | $152,400 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $318,300 | $152,400 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $318,300 | $152,400 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $258,800 | $138,200 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map