91 Ring St Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $818,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Ring St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $716,667, approximately $208 per square foot. 91 Ring St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School, Holy Ghost School, and Bradley School—Providence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Habelt Carolyn A and Habelt Kurt W
Bought by
91 Ring T and 91 Coons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Keren Idan
Bought by
Habelt Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcgee Scott
Bought by
Keren Idan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Hanlon Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Arias Jose B
Bought by
Madera Elvira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Ring T | -- | None Available | |
| 91 Ring T | -- | None Available | |
| Habelt Carolyn A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Habelt Carolyn A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Keren Idan | $122,500 | -- | |
| Keren Idan | $122,500 | -- | |
| Hanlon Paul F | $53,500 | -- | |
| Hanlon Paul F | $53,500 | -- | |
| Madera Elvira | $101,500 | -- | |
| Madera Elvira | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madera Elvira | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Madera Elvira | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,934 | $709,600 | $257,400 | $452,200 |
| 2024 | $9,336 | $508,800 | $207,900 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $9,336 | $508,800 | $207,900 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $9,057 | $508,800 | $207,900 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $7,641 | $311,100 | $132,700 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $311,100 | $132,700 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $311,100 | $132,700 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $200,400 | $76,800 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $200,400 | $76,800 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | $200,400 | $76,800 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $172,500 | $76,800 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $5,822 | $172,500 | $76,800 | $95,700 |
| 2013 | $5,822 | $172,500 | $76,800 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map