91 Saunders Ct Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $271,966
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Saunders Ct, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $260,492, approximately $151 per square foot. 91 Saunders Ct is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Mcclain Demetrius E and Pigfor Pamela
Bought by
Taseti Obadocqur and Faye Pigford Taseti Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Mcclain Demetrius E and Mcclain Pamela F
Bought by
Mcclain Demetrius E and Mcclain Pamela F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Bought by
Mcclain Demetrius E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taseti Obadocqur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclain Demetrius E | -- | -- | |
| Mcclain Demetrius E | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |