91 Sausalito Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Knollwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Sausalito Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $353,016, approximately $270 per square foot. 91 Sausalito Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Citrus Cove Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Didomenico Beatrice A
Bought by
Austin Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Four Waves At Sausalito Place Ltd
Bought by
Didomenico Beatrice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Karen L | $183,000 | Attorney | |
| Austin Karen L | $183,000 | Attorney | |
| Didomenico Beatrice A | $97,000 | -- | |
| Didomenico Beatrice A | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History