91 Snyder Pond Rd Copake, NY 12516
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $715,703
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Snyder Pond Rd, Copake, NY 12516 and is currently estimated at $654,426, approximately $279 per square foot. 91 Snyder Pond Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Arezzi Michele
Bought by
Arezzi Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arezzi Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,142 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $6,924 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2016 | $6,773 | $377,200 | $129,800 | $247,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,800 | $59,800 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,800 | $59,800 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map