91 Spooner Rd Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,450,279 - $4,248,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,812
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Spooner Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 and is currently estimated at $3,793,070, approximately $995 per square foot. 91 Spooner Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Heath Elementary School, Brookline High School, and Brimmer & May School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1966
Bought by
Fogg George P and Fogg Jane T N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogg George P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,648 | $3,611,800 | $2,533,600 | $1,078,200 |
| 2024 | $33,959 | $3,475,800 | $2,436,100 | $1,039,700 |
| 2023 | $28,292 | $2,837,700 | $1,740,500 | $1,097,200 |
| 2022 | $27,538 | $2,702,500 | $1,657,600 | $1,044,900 |
| 2021 | $25,465 | $2,598,500 | $1,593,800 | $1,004,700 |
| 2020 | $23,062 | $2,440,400 | $1,448,900 | $991,500 |
| 2019 | $21,778 | $2,324,200 | $1,379,900 | $944,300 |
| 2018 | $24,726 | $2,613,700 | $1,421,500 | $1,192,200 |
| 2017 | $24,361 | $2,465,700 | $1,340,900 | $1,124,800 |
| 2016 | $24,012 | $2,304,400 | $1,253,200 | $1,051,200 |
| 2015 | $23,000 | $2,153,600 | $1,171,200 | $982,400 |
| 2014 | $23,002 | $2,019,500 | $1,064,800 | $954,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map