91 Spring St Unit 21 Watertown, MA 02472
West Watertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $738,998
2
Beds
3
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Spring St Unit 21, Watertown, MA 02472 and is currently estimated at $681,000, approximately $681 per square foot. 91 Spring St Unit 21 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Kendall School and Beacon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Tan-Torres Antonio L and Tan-Torres Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan-Torres Antonio L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tan-Torres Antonio L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $553,900 | $0 | $553,900 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $577,200 | $0 | $577,200 |