91 Spur Rd Cornish, ME 04020
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Spur Rd, Cornish, ME 04020 and is currently estimated at $374,917, approximately $355 per square foot. 91 Spur Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ossipee Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Provost Jeffrey G
Bought by
Provost Amy J and Provost Jeffrey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,481
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provost Amy J | -- | -- | |
| Provost Amy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provost Amy J | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Provost Amy J | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $351,500 | $85,000 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $360,300 | $93,800 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $8,640 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $250,700 | $48,100 | $202,600 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $223,100 | $48,100 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map