91 Station Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Station Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $405,636, approximately $444 per square foot. 91 Station Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Hilltop Country Day School, and Alpine Montessori - Sparta.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Legge John E and Legge Tina M
Bought by
Legge John R and Legge Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legge John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,158 | $227,300 | $146,000 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $7,924 | $227,300 | $146,000 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map