91 Steele Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $296,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Steele Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $237,088, approximately $338 per square foot. 91 Steele Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Leather John
Bought by
Leather John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Bourne William E and Bourne Faith A
Bought by
Leather John A and Leather Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leather John | -- | -- | |
| Leather John A | $2,456 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $35 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $114,800 | $14,300 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $96,100 | $11,800 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,100 | $11,800 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,100 | $11,800 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map