91 W 2nd St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $110,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 W 2nd St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $93,157, approximately $67 per square foot. 91 W 2nd St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Andin Nicholas
Bought by
Smathers Candy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,225
Outstanding Balance
$17,674
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Core Area Preservation Co Inc
Bought by
Andin Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smathers Candy K | $30,225 | Charles R Loveland | |
| Andin Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smathers Candy K | $27,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $989 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $991 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $429 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $400 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $400 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $378 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $363 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map