$285,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

91 Wheat Dr Angier, NC 27501

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

107 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Major price reduction!!! Nearly new home in the outskirts of Angier! This house is single level living at its finest! With open concept living spaces and a gorgeous kitchen, you will be able to entertain with ease. Elongated windows and a beautiful sliding glass door help bring in plenty of natural sunlight! Accompanying the main space is a split bedroom floorpan with very generously sized rooms. A large laundry room and multiple storage closets throughout the home help create the perfect space for functionality and every-day living. Enjoy the feeling of rural living, but with only a short, 6 minute ride to the bakery, brewery, coffee shop, park, restaurants, bars, and shopping in downtown Angier. Low HOA dues with access to community pool and planned community activities such as neighborhood movie nights! Lender incentives offered!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Morris

Compass -- Cary License #308834 Listed on: 11/08/2025

Compass -- Cary

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Hoffman

Keller Williams Legacy License #171366

Keller Williams Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,913

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Room
  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Planters Glen HOA, Phone Number (919) 710-0270
  • Planters Glen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040673 0125 67

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,913

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2021
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Planters Glen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1530.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 75.0
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Main
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Planters Glen HOA
  • Phone: 919-710-0270
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Harnett - Harnett Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harnett - Harnett Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 040673 0125 67

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1912.8
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harnett - Angier

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-12.31%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.87%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,774

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$241,500
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,500
7.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%
Original Mortgage
$254,095
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2021
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
List Price
$241,500
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,500
7.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,095
Interest Rate
2.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $260,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $13,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $254,095 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $285,000 -3.5% $186 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $295,350 -3.2% $193 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $305,240 -3.1% $200 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $315,000 -2.9% $206 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $324,500 -0.1% $212 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $324,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Sale $325,000 +25.0% $212 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $260,000 -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Sold $260,000 +7.7% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 For Sale $241,500 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,913 $270,390 $0 $0
2024 $1,913 $270,390 $0 $0
2023 $1,886 $270,390 $0 $0
2022 $262 $270,390 $0 $0
2021 $262 $32,000 $0 $0
2020 $262 $32,000 $0 $0
2019 $262 $32,000 $0 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10132114

Doorify MLS

APN: 040673 0125 67

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.