91 Williamsburg Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $521,340 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Williamsburg Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $603,085, approximately $284 per square foot. 91 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Ascanio Alice D
Bought by
Pettola Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,410
Outstanding Balance
$153,994
Interest Rate
5.74%
Estimated Equity
$449,091
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettola Luisa | $399,900 | -- | |
| Pettola Luisa | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettola Luisa | $309,410 | |
| Closed | Pettola Luisa | $309,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,062 | $304,710 | $97,090 | $207,620 |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $304,710 | $97,090 | $207,620 |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $217,910 | $97,120 | $120,790 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $217,910 | $97,120 | $120,790 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $217,910 | $97,120 | $120,790 |
| 2020 | $7,239 | $217,910 | $97,120 | $120,790 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $217,910 | $97,120 | $120,790 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $215,880 | $97,470 | $118,410 |
| 2017 | $6,895 | $215,880 | $97,470 | $118,410 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $215,880 | $97,470 | $118,410 |
| 2015 | $6,625 | $215,880 | $97,470 | $118,410 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $215,880 | $97,470 | $118,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map