91 Williamson Zebulon Rd Williamson, GA 30292
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Williamson Zebulon Rd, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $230,852, approximately $138 per square foot. 91 Williamson Zebulon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Alexander Barbara A
Bought by
Alexander Shakedra and Harden Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Alexander Anthony
Bought by
Alexander Anthony and Alexander Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Shakedra | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $45,901 | $9,990 | $35,911 |
| 2024 | $896 | $53,755 | $10,409 | $43,346 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $64,190 | $10,409 | $53,781 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $40,355 | $8,007 | $32,348 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $37,271 | $4,923 | $32,348 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $37,271 | $4,923 | $32,348 |
| 2019 | $907 | $28,167 | $3,913 | $24,254 |
| 2018 | $908 | $28,167 | $3,913 | $24,254 |
| 2017 | $900 | $28,167 | $3,913 | $24,254 |
| 2016 | $836 | $28,167 | $3,913 | $24,254 |
| 2015 | $794 | $28,167 | $3,913 | $24,254 |
| 2014 | $806 | $28,167 | $3,913 | $24,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,167 | $3,913 | $24,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map