91 Willoughby Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $826,813 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Willoughby Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $857,203, approximately $305 per square foot. 91 Willoughby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Laucella Joseph
Bought by
Laucella Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,133
Interest Rate
3.74%
Estimated Equity
$666,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Laucella Doreen
Bought by
J D Country Builders L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laucella Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Laucella Seph | $470,000 | -- | |
| Laucella Seph | $470,000 | -- | |
| J D Country Builders L | -- | -- | |
| J D Country Builders L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J D Country Builders L | $275,000 | |
| Closed | J D Country Builders L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,703 | $409,290 | $106,470 | $302,820 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $409,290 | $106,470 | $302,820 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $409,290 | $106,470 | $302,820 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $409,290 | $106,470 | $302,820 |
| 2021 | $8,411 | $381,780 | $82,110 | $299,670 |
| 2020 | $8,560 | $381,780 | $82,110 | $299,670 |
| 2019 | $8,560 | $381,780 | $82,110 | $299,670 |
| 2017 | $8,479 | $381,780 | $82,110 | $299,670 |
| 2015 | $8,441 | $378,350 | $82,110 | $296,240 |
| 2014 | $8,441 | $378,350 | $82,110 | $296,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map