910 104th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Everett Mall South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 104th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $706,346, approximately $361 per square foot. 910 104th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
White Shon K
Bought by
White Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Moller Diane Louise and Larson Diane L
Bought by
White Shon and White Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,495
Outstanding Balance
$54,452
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$651,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| White Shon | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Shon | $182,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,778 | $695,900 | $434,000 | $261,900 |
| 2025 | $5,361 | $676,100 | $414,000 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $637,100 | $375,000 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $686,600 | $390,000 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $520,400 | $267,000 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $439,600 | $218,000 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $399,700 | $184,000 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $359,300 | $166,000 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $324,000 | $145,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $300,800 | $132,000 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $277,600 | $117,000 | $160,600 |
| 2013 | $3,182 | $232,000 | $101,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map