910 16th Ave Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $925,050 - $1,741,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 16th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $1,232,513, approximately $478 per square foot. 910 16th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Nordell Carl
Bought by
Steltzer Benjamin and Steltzer Nellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,041
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,170,472
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steltzer Benjamin | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steltzer Benjamin | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $400,300 | $220,800 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $263,200 | $94,400 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $255,200 | $86,400 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $271,200 | $102,400 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map