$220,000
PENDING

910 2nd Ave Nezperce, ID 83543

Estimated payment $1,280/month

Total Views 142
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Chicken Farm
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to easy, small-town living in the heart of Nezperce, Idaho - nestled on the scenic Camas Prairie. This well maintained single-level home sits proudly on a spacious corner lot just shy of half an acre, offering room to breathe, play, and grow. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and functional layout featuring three bedrooms and one bathroom, all conveniently on one level. Beneath the current flooring, original hardwood floors are waiting to be rediscovered, adding timeless character and potential value. Step outside and you’ll quickly understand why the seller calls the expansive deck her “favorite room in the house.” It’s the perfect place to relax, entertain, or simply take in the peaceful surroundings. The large yard offers endless possibilities—plant a garden, raise chickens, or enjoy the open space as-is. Established plum and apple trees add a touch of homestead charm, while swings hanging from a mature tree invites simple outdoor fun. Practical features abound, including a workshop/garage with an automatic door, a custom-built toy shed perfect for your ATV or side-by-side, a garden shed and a partial sprinkler system to help maintain the generous lawn. With no CCRs or HOA's, you have the freedom to truly make this property your own. This property offers space, flexibility, and a welcoming community to call home.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Branson

Idaho Country Properties Brokerage Phone: 208-926-0075 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x154
  • Corner Lot
  • Partial Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Laminate Countertops

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPN0200005010A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,071

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: 140x154
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-926-0075
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Engineered Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Walk In Shower, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nezperce
  • Junior High Dist: Nezperce School District #302
  • High School: Nezperce
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nezperce

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Chickens, Corner Lot, Partial Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPN0200005010A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1071.38

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $979 $104,079 $24,780 $79,299
2024 $946 $101,078 $24,780 $76,298
2023 $946 $142,091 $24,780 $117,311
2022 $1,300 $133,788 $24,780 $109,008
2021 $1,128 $104,471 $17,447 $87,024
2020 $976 $80,041 $17,447 $62,594
2019 $965 $77,576 $17,447 $60,129
2018 $950 $78,487 $17,447 $61,040
2017 $932 $78,487 $17,447 $61,040
2015 $803 $65,344 $15,884 $49,460
2011 -- $61,987 $17,577 $44,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $220,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98983836

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPN0200005010A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.