910 34th St Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 34th St, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $133,169, approximately $119 per square foot. 910 34th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Linger Roger D
Bought by
Linger Wilma Leigh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linger Wilma Leigh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $58,080 | $14,520 | $43,560 |
| 2024 | $899 | $54,780 | $14,280 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $847 | $52,080 | $14,040 | $38,040 |
| 2022 | $733 | $49,920 | $13,260 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $709 | $48,060 | $12,780 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $691 | $46,680 | $12,780 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $722 | $47,580 | $12,540 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $719 | $46,380 | $12,300 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $390 | $45,060 | $12,300 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $380 | $45,840 | $12,300 | $33,540 |
| 2015 | $360 | $44,460 | $11,820 | $32,640 |
| 2014 | $344 | $43,440 | $11,820 | $31,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map