K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith Ross
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(304) 453-1134
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Triplex located on the Southside walking distance to Ritter Park, YMCA and downtown Huntington. Property has maintained great occupancy over the years. Very good income producing property. Units have mini split AC/Heat in each unit. Units come furnished with washer dryer and are in move in ready. Don't wait to look at this property.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $208,000 | First American Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $9,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $208,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $208,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -6.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $222,900 | +134.6% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | $95,000 | +46.4% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $37,500 | $6,060 | $31,440 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $34,740 | $5,040 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $34,740 | $5,040 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $36,480 | $5,040 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $49,020 | $6,600 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $49,020 | $6,600 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $49,020 | $6,600 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $49,020 | $6,600 | $42,420 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $49,020 | $6,600 | $42,420 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $34,380 | $6,600 | $27,780 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $34,380 | $6,600 | $27,780 |
| 2014 | $916 | $27,060 | $4,620 | $22,440 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith Ross
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(304) 453-1134
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cailyn Hall
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(304) 634-8386
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Kelley
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(304) 638-3791
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 182342
APN: 05-29-05270000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.